Committee Members

As of July 11, 2018

DISTRICT
NAME
PRECINCTS
1-A Female
Mildred L. Grooms
149, 150, 151, 152, 153, 158, 109
1-A Male
Jack Lavender
149, 150, 151, 152, 153, 158, 109
1-B Female
Vacant
140, 142, 145, 147, 148
1-B Male
Vacant
140, 142, 145, 147, 148
1-C Female
Jennifer Davenport
131, 133, 134, 136, 138
1-C Male
William “Bolts” Willis
131, 133, 134, 136, 138
1-D Female
Janet Lee Burke
103, 105, 106, 108, 110
1-D Male
Paul L. Burke
103, 105, 106, 108, 110
1-E Female
Sallie Robinson
111, 112, 114, 115
1-E Male
Terry McKnight
111, 112, 114, 115
1-F Female
Bobbie Legg
117, 118, 119, 120, 123
1-F Male
Bob Brown
117, 118, 119, 120, 123
1-G Female
Nola Snodgrass
160, 161, 163, 164, 165
1-G Male
Andrew Robinson
160, 161, 163, 164, 165
1-H Female
Sarah Brown
172, 174, 175, 178, 179
1-H Male
Kevin Baker
172, 174, 175, 178, 179
1-I Female
Kristi Webb
166, 167, 168, 169, 170
1-I Male
Robert E. Sheets
166, 167, 168, 169, 170
2-A Female
Rachel Henderson
208, 217, 226, 227
2-A Male
Ty Robb
208, 217, 226, 227
2-B Female
Robin Young
202, 203, 207, 223
2-B Male
Vacant
202, 203, 207, 223
2-C Female
Michelle Peters
233, 234, 244, 246, 247
2-C Male
Paul Taylor
233, 234, 244, 246, 247
2-D Female
Amy Schuler Goodwin
205, 238, 239, 240, 241, 277
2-D Male
Curt Zickafoose
205, 238, 239, 240, 241, 277
2-E Female
Jill Miles
253, 254, 258, 260
2-E Male
Ben Salango
253, 254, 258, 260
2-F Female
Linda Wood
281, 285 , 286, 287, 288
2-F Male
Sam Wood
281, 285 , 286, 287, 288
2-G Female
VACANT
276, 278, 280, 282, 283
2-G Male
Matthew Massie
276, 278, 280, 282, 283
2-H Female
Valerie Taylor
289, 291, 292
2-H Male
Tim Taylor
289, 291, 292
2-I Female
Denise G. Tucker
290, 294, 295, 296, 297, 298
2-I Male
David “Dave” Tucker
290, 294, 295, 296, 297, 298
3-A Female
Sue Bayliss
317, 321, 329, 333, 340
3-A Male
Vacant
317, 321, 329, 333, 340
3-B Female
Vacant
326, 337, 347
3-B Male
Vacant
326, 337, 347
3-C Female
Jean Gibson
302, 304, 305, 308
3-C Male
Vacant
302, 304, 305, 308
3-D Female
Elaine Harris
307, 309, 310, 378, 379
3-D Male
Ben Sheridan
307, 309, 310, 378, 379
3-E Female
Hettie Marie Terry
350, 352, 354
3-E Male
Ernest “Spud” Terry
350, 352, 354
3-F Female
VACANT
357, 364, 366, 370
3-F Male
Rob Absten
357, 364, 366, 370
3-G Female
Virginia “Ginny” Moles
349, 362, 368, 371
3-G Male
Russ Rollyson
349, 362, 368, 371
3-H Female
Kay Moffatt
358, 365, 373, 374
3-H Male
Vacant
358, 365, 373, 374
3-I Female
Vacant
359, 360, 361
3-I Male
Calvin Greenhowe
359, 360, 361
4-A Female
VACANT
435, 436, 437, 439, 440
4-A Male
Harry Sweeney
435, 436, 437, 439, 440
4-B Female
Carolyn Harper
418, 419, 420, 441
4-B Male
Vacant
418, 419, 420, 441
4-C Female
Sheila Melton
421, 423, 438
4-C Male
Joe Samples
421, 423, 438
4-D Female
Robin Young DeMarchi
424, 425, 426, 427
4-D Male
Vacant
424, 425, 426, 427
4-E Female
Vacant
428, 429, 431
4-E Male
Alex Urban
428, 429, 431
4-F Female
Lindsay Holmes
432, 433, 434
4-F Male
Wes Holden
432, 433, 434
4-G Female
Patricia Roush
413, 414, 415, 416, 417
4-G Male
Scott King
413, 414, 415, 416, 417
4-H Female
Margaret Champman-Pompinio
408, 410, 411, 412
4-H Male
Mark Hunt
408, 410, 411, 412
4-I Female
Denise M. Walker
401, 402, 403, 404, 406, 407
4-I Male
R. Derek Walker
401, 402, 403, 404, 406, 407

Representative Members Representing
Pam VanHorn President KC Democratic Women
Adam Strider President KC Young Democrats
Virginia “Ginny” Moles 2nd Congressional Committee Female
Thornton Cooper 2nd Congressional Committee Male
Virginia “Ginny” Moles 8th Senatoral Female
Chris Nyden 8th Senatorial Committee Male
Vacant 32nd Delegate Committee Male
Vacant 32nd Delegate Committee Female
Virginia “Ginny” Moles 38th Delegate Committee Female
Vacant 38th Delegate Committee Male